Good Company Cafe
Brunch Restaurant – illustrative photo
Brunch Restaurant – illustrative photo
Brunch Restaurant – illustrative photo

Brunch RestaurantHuntsville, AL

Good Company Cafe

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Good Company Cafe
MondayClosed
Tuesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Huntsville: 7:54 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (256) 801-1892 to confirm.

Location & directions

720 Pratt Avenue Northwest
Huntsville, AL 35801

About Good Company Cafe

Good Company Cafe is a brunch restaurant located at 720 Pratt Avenue Northwest in Huntsville, Alabama. Our Huntsville guide covers 314 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Good Company Cafe is open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday).

Available service options are dine-in. On the menu: coffee shop and sandwiches.

You can reach the team at (256) 801-1892.

Quick facts

Category
Brunch Restaurant · Coffee Shop, Sandwich
Address
720 Pratt Avenue Northwest, Huntsville, AL 35801
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for brunch restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Good Company Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Good Company Cafe's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Good Company Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Good Company Cafe is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Good Company Cafe located?

Good Company Cafe is located at 720 Pratt Avenue Northwest, Huntsville, AL 35801.

What is the phone number of Good Company Cafe?

You can call Good Company Cafe at (256) 801-1892.

Does Good Company Cafe offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Good Company Cafe. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Huntsville

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.